“The illustration of my dream” project has been held
The winner of X grant competition of Azerbaijan Youth Foundation, psychologist at the Binagadi Youth House Social Service, a member of the Board of Young Psychologists Public Union Aytaj Abbasbayli held “The illustrations of my dreams” project with the organizational support of Binagadi district Youth and Sports Department and financial support of Youth Foundation under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The opening ceremony of the project was held at Binagadi Youth House Social Service. The project manager Aytaj Abbasbayli opened the event, told the participants about the essence and urgency of the project and expressed her deep gratitude to the organizers for their support. The main objective of the project is to combine two creative fields – fiction and painting. The second meeting within the framework of the project was held on January 10. Students of Azerbaijan State Art Academy and amateur readers participated at the event. The closing ceremony and final exhibition of paintings were held at Binagadi district Youth and Sport Department on January 25, 2018. At the end of the exhibition young painters were awarded with certificates and the winners of I, II and III places were chosen. Binnatova Kubra took the first place, Mammadov Iskandar –  the second place and Saatova Zohra – the third place.