The last training has been held within the framework of “Support to provision of Youth Employment” project
The last training was held in Baku on January 4, 2018 within the framework of “Support to provision of youth employment” project, implemented by the Azerbaijan-American Youth Public Union with the financial support of Youth Foundation under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The head of the project Vuqar Ahmadov, spoke to the participants about the project, and highlighted the main goal of the project providing young people with updated data, with the help of modern information and communication technologies in order to ensure the employment of youth in the region.
Training also explained the ways in which young people can benefit from modern methods and ICT resources to create and find new jobs that fit their skills and abilities.
The project trainer Aydin Abilov trained young people on ways to effectively utilize information and communication technologies in terms of providing youth with information and communication technologies, using the opportunities that the ICT has provided in modern times.
Youth, who participated in the training, found the project and training very useful and beneficial for them, they also marked out that ICTs played an important role in choosing future professions.