Well known PR experts will gather in Baku
The first International Public Relations Forum will be held in Baku on February 17-18, 2018.
The organizers of the forum are PR Development Center and the online magazine of the PR Center (www.proloq.az).
The Forum, which deserves the special status of the “Event supported by the International PR Associations (IPRA)”, will be supported by the Press Council of Azerbaijan and will be realized under the logo “endorsed by IPRA”.
The goal of the forum is to make workers of public relations get acquainted with more creative experiences in this field, to contribute to the development of creativity, to exchange experiences, and to take a part in international cooperation.
Discussions at the forum will focus on PR’s importance on contemporary world and time, realities, needs, innovations and other issues. The forum will also focus on concrete crisis scenarios, key concepts and creative approaches that demonstrated their effectiveness in practice.
The forum’s contribution to the participants will be an opportunity to share experiences, communicate with world’s leading PR specialists, form new business relationships and get acquainted with the latest trends in PR.
Participants will be provided with a certificates.
Places are limited.
For detailed information and registration: